Banner

DISTRICT WORKER SCHEDULE

                                         DISTRICT WORKER SCHEDULE                                                   

BE SURE TO CHECK IN WITH COACH A.J. WHEN YOU ARRIVE FOR YOUR SHIFT AND WHEN YOU LEAVE. YOU ARE NOT TO LEAVE YOUR ASSIGNMENT UNTIL SOMEONE REPLACES YOU. WORKERS ARE NOT ALLOWED IN THE ROOM FOR THOSE WHO ARE WRESTLING IN THE TOURNAMENT.

GROUP 1                   GROUP 2                     GROUP 3                     GROUP 4

ERIK                         ANTHONY                    DYLAN                        JAMES

DARTEL                    SONNY                        AVA                            JAMIE

TOMMY                     IAN                            HUNTER C                   GUNNAR

JAKE C.                    JAKE S.                       JAYDEN                       BRI

JOEY F.                    VITO                           EVAN                           MADDY

TACO                       CARSON                     AMANDA                       BRENDAN

JAYDEN                   MIKE                          DEVIN M.                     AIDEN N.

                                                                                                  

________________________________________________________________________________

FRIDAY                                                              SATURDAY

4PM - 5:30PM  GROUP 1                                        8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    GROUP 2

5:30PM - 7PM  GROUP 2                                       10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    GROUP 3

7PM - 8:30PM  GROUP 3                                        12:30 PM - 2:30 PM      GROUP 4

8:30 PM - THE END GROUP 4                                2:30 PM - TILL THE BREAK  GROUP 1

 

T-shirt Booth

Friday 4:30 - 9pm                 Mr. Kemeliotis

Saturday 8 - 12pm                Mrs. Alesci

Saturday 12 - 4pm                Mrs. Lacher

Saturday 4 - end of Tourny  Need someonoe

Thanks to all those who sponsored us this season!!

CORNERSTONE SPONSORS ($500.00)

NEW CENTURY AUTOSALES

GREAT LAKES DAIRY QUEEN

HAHN MFG. CO

 

FOUNDATION SPONSORS (250.00)

MENTOR POLICE ATHLETIC ASSOC.

OPUS ESPRESSO SERVICE AND SALES LLC.

TOTH'S PLACE

Reliable R7nners 

MENTOR PAPER AND PACKAGING INC.

THE CLARK FAMILY

 

CORPORATE SPONSORS (150.00)

STANLEY STEEMER

CRAFT AND ANTIQUE CO-OP

DEMPSEY AUCTIONS

 

CARDINAL SPONSORSHIP (100.00)

MORRIS CHIROPRACTIC

MONREAL FUNERAL HOME

MONREAL CONSULTING CORP.

AZTEC FLOORING

MAY-GREEN CHIROPRACTIC

MCDOWELL HOMES REAL ESTATE

MCDOWELL HOMES REAL ESTATE

RUTH DEMPSEY 

NICK'S GYRO'S #1

Pin Club Meetings

Monday Oct. 28th 6:30 meet in the Paradigm Bldg. during mandatory parent meeting

Tuesday Nov. 5, 7:00 meet in the wrestling room

Tuesday Dec. 3, 7:00 meet in the wrestling room

Tuesday Jan. 7, 6:00 meet in the wrestling room

Tuesday Feb. 4, 6:00 meet in the wrestling room

Tuesday Mar. 3, 6:00 meet in the wrestling room

Tuesday Apr. 7, 6:00 meet in the wrestling room (meeting will only take place if deemed necessary)

LOOKING TO GET THE WRESTLING CALENDER FOR 2019-20

Want to be linked to the team calender? Email Coach LaManna the email address you want him to use and he will link you to the wrestling team calender. This is the same calender that is on the website and includes all the meets and daily practice schedule for the season.

Banner